PTA Committee Chairpersons

2020-2021


 

6th Grade Activities - Jamie Jennings 

      

6th Grade Activities - Jennifer Burns   

        

6th Grade Activities - Katelyn Logan   

        

Art Room Parent - Suzy Winden      

       

Bike Rodeo - Shea & Derek Stevens 

 

Beaver Bolt - Kim & Justin Prier

     

Book Fair - Tricia Shields    

         

Book Fair - Matthew Bland    

      

Book Fair - Mandy Losse      

        

Book Fair Dinner - Chris & Ally Gray    

 

Carnival (Co-)Chair - Mark Abbott    

          

Carnival (Co-)Chair - Amy Griffin    

           

Carnival (Co-)Chair - Jody Gondring  

         

Chat-n-Chew - Emily Chhatriwalla    

 

Chat-n-Chew - Karen Loggia            

 

Community Fundraising (Kona Ice) - Kim Berthold    

         

Community Fundraising (SkyZone) - Sudee Wright    

         

Community Fundraising (Skate City) - Elizabeth Miranda

     

Cultural Arts - Meagan Mooney         

 

Citizenship Contest - Leslie Marshall    

      

Reflections Contest - Leslie Marshall    

      

Directory Database - Christine Brush      

    

Community Service/Do Good Club - Ashley Graham    

      

Community Service/Do Good Club - Meghan Cizek    

       

Environmental - Sarah Gilmore            

 

Specials/Field Day - Lindsay Vise               

 

Specials/Field Day - Emily Haith          

    

Historian - Lisa Wright                 

 

Holiday Gift Baskets - Jennie Konomos    

    

Legislation/SMSD Liaison - Dana Hoffman  

          

Library Room Parent - Jamie Jennings      

     

Music Room Parent - Kim Prier                  

 

Maker Space Room Parent - Leslie Marshall      

   

Outdoor Gardens - Sarah Gilmore             

 

Room Parent Coordinator - Cameo Cummings    

 

Running Club/Gym Room Parent - Abigail Kroll      

        

Running Club/Gym Room Parent - Lauren Bessey  

          

School Health Council - Olivia Byram        

    

School Supplies - Katie Clifford    

       

Spirit Wear - Erin Emley  

               

STEAM Night - Whitney Davidson

    

STEAM Night - Courtney Wilson    

    

Teacher Appreciation - Abby McCaffree  

      

Teacher Appreciation - Nikki Schumaker  

     

Welcome Committee (Co-)Chair - Margo Wagner  

        

Welcome Committee (Co-)Chair - Beth Talbott  

             

Yearbook Lead - Katelyn Logan             

 

Yearbook Lead - Abby Albers        

      

Yearbook 6th Grade Ad Sales - Jenn Krause    

           

Yearbook Sales Manager - Sara Gardner               

Upcoming Events

No Upcoming Events

 

Stay Connected

Facebook

Instagram

Twitter